Privacy Policy
COPPA

COPPA Compliant apps that respect your privacy

Regarding our apps: Princess and her friends, The Legend of the Knight, 3D Bun (The Gingerbread Man), 3D Folk Tales, The Mystery of the Dinosaurs, The Secret of the Underwater, Cool Cars, "3D Christmas",  Easter.

All our apps are 100% COPPA compliant! At blueggvision.com we take your privacy very seriously. Our apps are designed especially for children, with special attention to online privacy. We are proud to follow the best practices for kids’ apps as specified by the “Know what’s inside” program.

Our apps:

Are 100% COPPA compliant

Do not collect (or share) personal information from children

Do not collect location data

Do not have third party advertisements

Do not have in-app purchases

Contain a child-locked parental gate

The term “personal information” refers to personally identifiable information through which a user can be identified as an individual. The term “Non-personal information” refers to information that does not directly identify a user.

Collection and Use of Personal Information
We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you believe we have mistakenly collected such information, please contact us so we can resolve the issue. The only “personal information” that ODSM collects is from parents and that takes place when 1. an adult contacts BlUEggVision via direct e-mail, or 2. when an adult subscribes to our newsletter. In the first (1) case BluEggVision uses the personal information only to directly reply to the specific inquiry and for no other purpose. In the second (2) case where a user has subscribed to BluEggVisions mailing list, personal information is used specifically to inform the user on new updates, new app releases, gifts, discounts, special offers and other relevant material. The user has the ability to unsubscribe at any time.

Subscription to our mailing list via our apps is strictly for parents and is only accessible through the parents section. The parents section is securely locked behind a parental gate (present in all our apps).

We do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email, phone or any other type of data) with third-party companies or individuals.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
Our apps may use tools or third-party analytical software* to collect non-personal information such as: app progress, session times, clicked objects and other non-personal information that may be used by ODSM to enhance our apps and services and improve the overall game experience. This data is in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. We do not share non-personal information with third-party companies or individuals.

Parental Gate and links
All external links such as our website, social media and support e-mail are secured behind a parental gate. Our apps do not display third-party advertising. Our apps may contain information or links to other apps by ODSM.

Push notifications and Location Data
Our apps do not use push notifications or collect location data.

ODSMVISION

ADDRESS

P.O.Box 41012 Sacramento, California 95841

+1 (916) 715-0442

CONTACT US
ODCMVISION exclusively publishes and sells 3D animated coloring books for large and small customers. We are open for cooperation and offers.